Staff

DocsBarcelona 2019 Team

DocsBarcelona Project Manager: Joan Gonzàlez
Head of Programming: Tue Steen Müller
Head of industry: Diego Mas Trelles
Board of Programmers: Joan Gonzàlez, Daniel Jariod, Laia Aubia, Josep Rovira
Team of Programmers: Joan Gonzàlez, Daniel Jariod, Salima Jirari, Josep Rovira, Diego Mas Trelles, Pol Roig and Martina Rogers
Festival Moderators: Ot Burgaya, Daniel Jariod, Salima Jirari, Josep Rovira, Diego Mas Trelles, Joan Lluís Ramisa,  Pol Roig, Martina Rogers, Tue Steen Müller and Adrià Sunyol

Industry experts, moderators and tutors: Diego Mas Trelles, Catherine Olsen and Mikael Opstrup
Speed Meetings and Public Pitch selection committee: Diego Mas Trelles, Catherine Olsen, Mikael Opstrup, Martina Rogers and Àngels Villar
Rough Cut Selection: Tue Steen Müller

DocsBarcelona Head of Production: Helena Alabart
Marketing: Elena Subirà
Industry Activities Production: Julia Losada and Maria Solé
Festival Production: Núria Campreciós
Logistics: Jeny Montagut
Campus DocsBarcelona Production: Eloi Trullàs
Volunteers Coordinator: Mela Maluenda
Technical Coordinator: Èric Motjer
Venue Coordinatiors: Èric Motjer and Pol Roig
Industry Activities Coordinator: Martina Rogers
Public Relations: Adrià Sunyol
Ticketing: Martha Castelló, Àngel Mateos and Guisla Virella
Opening and clossing coordinators: Comèdia
Press: Ana Sánchez
Community Manager: Marc Balfagón
Graphic Design:  David Fayos and Laura Mateo (Fayos Creativos)

Financial management: Pep Santacana
Administration
: Montse Olivella and Cristina Quevedo

DocsBarcelona Distribution Production: Ot Burgaya
Head DocsBarcelona Distribution: Salima Jirari

Interns: Laura Balagué, Jana Castellà, Lluc Borràs and Aina Ribé

Volunteers:

Maja Andersson, Andrea Arauz, José Bermúdez Ramón, Mertixell Blanco Antúnez, Carmen Pilar Brañas García, Celia Carrió, Nicolás Carvalho, Mina Costa Pedrós, Albert Estrada Reventos, Salomé Guerrero Ramírez, Irene Herrero del Valle, Nerea León López, Ariadna López Sánchez, Juliana Mancebo Baileiro, Andrea Muñoz Rivas, Jorge David Pérez,Mònica Rubio Garcia, Susana Salvador Arenas, Salvador Pércival Giménez, Eirini Sampani, Angie Lorena Sora Baez, Carla Malacrida, Daniel Valle González, Núria Barba, Marta Barrufet i Fernández, Adrià Bernal Ros, Cristina Espinosa, Berta Esteve Monja, Elena Félez Ortega, Mar Fernández Basté, Daniela Garcia Márquez, Léa Mérité, Mar Sabaté Llop, Pol Salvador Roca, Júlia Solà Fernández, Anna Vazquez, Julieta Balasch Carulla, Claudia Benavent Prats, Marta Bermúdez Vilaró, Nerea Brufau Bellart, Sergi Chaves Galan, Maria del Rio Arànega, Lara Díaz Martínez, Celia Escandell Sastre, Camille Fabbro, Carles Farràs Martínez, Claudia García, Lluc Giménez Caseras, Sofia Golitsyna, Eugènia Güell, Maria Gumà Moreno, Roser Jose Roig, Rocío Minivielle, Anna Orriols Vernet, Josep Tarradas Montero, Paula Valades García, Barbora Aradska, Patricia Gómez Andrés.

 

Thank you!!

Staff | Edition 2017