Projects selected for the Speed Meetings, Latin and Interactive Pitch

These are the selected projects for the industry activities 2015

Congratulations to the selected ones and thank you to everyone for submitting your project!

 

SPEED MEETINGS

All Things Are Photographable

Director & Producer: Sasha Waters Freyer

Producer: Benjamin Franzen

Pieshake Pictures

USA

 

Angélica Liddell. Life & works

Director & Producer: Manuel Fernández-Valdés

Ordenpropia

Spain

 

Cyborgs Among Us

Director: Rafel Duran

Producers: Joan Úbeda, Fabrice Estève & Christian Popp

Media 3.14 & Yuzu Productions

Spain & France

 

Dreadtown

Director: Yonathan Gal

Producer: Mike Lerner

Roast Beef Productions

United Kingdom & USA

 

Experiment Stuka

Directors: Rafa Molés & Pepe Andreu

Producers: Natalia Maestro & Oriol Cortacans

Suica Films & Batabat

Spain

 

Faith

Director: Jens Loftager

Producer: Mikkel Stolt

Fenris Film & Multimedia ApS

Denmark & Lithuania

 

Fragile

Producers & Directors: Lluís Jené, Amanda Sans & Oriol Gispert

La Lupa Produccions

Spain

 

Hoels

Director & Producer: Shirly Berkovitz

Shirly Berkovitz

Israel

 

Hunger Brothers

Director & Producer: Lucija Stojevic

Noon Films SL

Spain & France & Austria

 

Latitud 80

Director & Producer: Guille Cascante

Goroka

Spain

 

Learning to Forget

Director: Kaspar Astrup Schröder

Producer: Katrine A. Sahlstrøm

Good Company

Denmark

 

Living. Loving.

Director: Mette Aakerholm Gardell

Producer: Stina Gardell

Mantaray Film

Sweden

 

Milk Drop

Director: Clio Sozzani

Producer: Viviane Chaudon

Nacne

Italy & France

 

My Survival Story

Director: Bela Bathyany

Producers: Martin Inderbitzin & Beat Lenherr

Panimage

Switzerland

 

Notes for a Heist Film

Director: León Siminiani

Producers: María Zamora & Luisa Matienzo

Avalon & Tusitala

Spain

 

Persons Unknown

Director: Havana Marking

Producer: Mike Lerner

Roast Beef Productions

United Kingdom

 

Priorat, The Magnificent Five

Director: David Fernández de Castro

Producer: Tono Folguera

Lastor Media

Spain

 

Reborn

Director: Shirly Berkovitz

Comeback Films

Israel

 

Return to the Andes: Soy Andina 2.0

Director & Producer: Mitchell Teplitsky

Lucuma Films

Peru & USA

 

Sands of Silence

Director & Producer: Chelo Álvarez-Stehle

innerLENS Productions

USA

 

Santoalla

Directors & Producers: Andrew Becker & Daniel Mehrer

What Delicate Pictures

USA

 

Sara Baras. Voices

Producer: Kiko Martínez

Directors: Rafa Molés & Pepe Andreu

Nadie es perfecto

Spain

 

Say Something

Director: Åsa Ekman

Producer: Oscar Hedin

Film and Tell

Sweden & Norway

 

Searching for Oscar

Director: Octavio Guerra

Producer: Elisa Torres

Calibrando Producciones

Spain

 

Singled Out

Directors: Mariona Guiu & Ariadna Relea

Producer: Stephanie von Lukowicz

Lukimedia

Spain & Australia

 

Slav(e)s

Director: Robert Zuber

Producer: Siniša Juričić,

Nukleus Films

Croatia

 

Some Roses Never Wilt

Director: Natalia Orozco

Producer: Gregory Schepard

Pulso Mundo & Urubu Films

Colombia & France

 

Sometime, Later, Maybe

Directors: Dani Resines & Roger Gómez

Producer: Cristina Sánchez

El Cangrejo

Spain

 

Stories of the Half-Light

Director: Luca Magi

Producers: Claudio Giapponesi & Michele Manzolini

Kiné & Vezfilm

Italy & United Kingdom

 

The Art of Shoe Shine

Director and Producer: Stacey Tenenbaum

H2L Productions INc.

Canada

 

The Crossing

Director: George Kurian

Producer: Bente Olav

Gründer Film AS

Norway

 

The Good, the Bad and the Living

Producer: Riho Västrik

Director: Ksenia Okapkina

Vesilind

Estonia

 

The Karamazoff, a walk on the SoHo years

Director & Producer: Juan Gamero

Producer: Carmen Rodríguez

Paradocs & La Quimera

Spain

 

The Order

Director: Joël Curtz

Producer: Catherine Siméon

Faites un voeu

France

 

The Promise

Director: Zeljko Mirkovic

Producer: Dusan Gajic

Optimistic Film

Serbia & Belgium

 

The Silence of Others

Directors & Producers:  Almudena Carracedo & Robert Bahar

Semilla Verde Productions

USA

 

Veganise Me

Director: Ed Antoja

La Diferencia

Spain

 

Walk

Director: Lars Erlend Tubaas Øymo

Producer: August B. Hanssen

Indie Film

Norway

 

Wars don’t End

Director: Dheeraj Akolkar

Producer: Christian Falch

Gammaglimt

Norway

 

Why Do We Dance?

Director: Luca Maximilian Caputo

Producers: Carles Brugueras & Marieke van den Bersselaar

Polar Star Films

Spain

 

LATIN PITCH

Ruben Figuerola

Director: Barbara Beltramello

Poltrona Filmes

Brazil

 

Tales of Penthouse

Director: Juanjo Cid

Producers: Guillermo Zouain, Wendy Muñiz & Eli Dalmau

Viewfinder & Ostia Films

Dominican Republic & Spain

 

TATAP. Contra viento y marea

Director: Sebastian Saam

Producer: Stefan Gieren & Enrique Francisco

Storybay & Cinergia

Germany & Chile

 

When the Guns Go Silent

Director & Producer: Natalia Orozco

Pulso Mundo & RCN TV

Colombia

 

INTERACTIVE PITCH

Faces of Happiness

Director: Florian Thalhofer

Producer: Lefteris Fylaktos

Korsakow Institut

Germany

 

ilsland

Director & Producer: Miha Celar

Producer: Nenad Puhovski

Astral Film & Factum Documentary Film Project

Slovenia & Croatia

 

Seeing-I

Director: John Ingle

Seeing-I

United Kingdom

 

Top Secret Trial 837

Director & Producer: Jorge Caballero

GusanoFilms

Spain & Colombia